CWC Conference Wrestling Tournament Results

ad2

 

106 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jordan Boldt of Bonduel
2nd Place – David Rieck of Amherst
3rd Place – Hampton Kedrowicz of Rosholt
4th Place – Gunnar Oskey of Shiocton
5th Place – Garrett Kersten of Wittenberg-Birnamwood
6th Place – Jaden Gruetzmacher of Weyauwega-Fremont
1st Place Match
Jordan Boldt (Bonduel) 32-3, Fr. over David Rieck (Amherst)
26-8, Fr. (Fall 3:59).
3rd Place Match
Hampton Kedrowicz (Rosholt) 27-14, So. over Gunnar Oskey
(Shiocton) 9-5, Fr. (Fall 1:57).
5th Place Match
Garrett Kersten (Wittenberg-Birnamwood) 19-20, Fr. over
Jaden Gruetzmacher (Weyauwega-Fremont) 8-12, So. (TF-1.5
0:00 (15-0)).

113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Sawyer Theobald of Shiocton
2nd Place – Dylan Sprague of Wittenberg-Birnamwood
3rd Place – Vel Hawkins of Menominee Indian
4th Place – Robert Johannes of Amherst
5th Place – Zach Stroik of Rosholt
1st Place Match
Sawyer Theobald (Shiocton) 35-1, Fr. over Dylan Sprague
(Wittenberg-Birnamwood) 20-8, Fr. (Fall 3:19).
3rd Place Match
Vel Hawkins (Menominee Indian) 27-14, Jr. over Robert
Johannes (Amherst) 1-2, Fr. (MD 13-0).
5th Place Match
Zach Stroik (Rosholt) 15-13, Fr. over () , . (Bye).

120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Stetson Potrykus of Wittenberg-Birnamwood
2nd Place – Tyler Kramer of Tri-County
3rd Place – Raymond Herb of Shiocton
4th Place – Gabe Banda of Almond Bancroft / Pacelli
5th Place – Austin Bubolz of Menominee Indian
1st Place Match
Stetson Potrykus (Wittenberg-Birnamwood) 32-10, So. over
Tyler Kramer (Tri-County) 25-9, So. (Fall 5:56).
3rd Place Match
Raymond Herb (Shiocton) 21-10, So. over Gabe Banda (Almond
Bancroft / Pacelli) 13-17, So. (Fall 1:52).
5th Place Match
Austin Bubolz (Menominee Indian) 15-15, Jr. over () , .
(Bye).

126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Garrett Siolka of Bonduel
2nd Place – Gavin Czerwonka of Wittenberg-Birnamwood
3rd Place – Levi Snortum of Shiocton
4th Place – Austin Baehnman of Weyauwega-Fremont
5th Place – Eric Buechner of Tri-County
6th Place – Garrett Bristol of Little Wolf HS-Manawa
1st Place Match
Garrett Siolka (Bonduel) 35-4, Jr. over Gavin Czerwonka
(Wittenberg-Birnamwood) 33-7, Jr. (Dec 8-5).
3rd Place Match
Levi Snortum (Shiocton) 23-11, Fr. over Austin Baehnman
(Weyauwega-Fremont) 12-12, Jr. (Fall 3:51).
5th Place Match
Eric Buechner (Tri-County) 14-18, So. over Garrett Bristol
(Little Wolf HS-Manawa) 11-23, Fr. (Fall 1:48).

132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Zach Urquhart of Wittenberg-Birnamwood
2nd Place – Sammy VanStraten of Shiocton
3rd Place – Bowen Kedrowicz of Rosholt
4th Place – Patrick White of Menominee Indian
5th Place – Kaleb Sciborski of Weyauwega-Fremont
6th Place – Remington Reeck of Little Wolf HS-Manawa
1st Place Match
Zach Urquhart (Wittenberg-Birnamwood) 27-9, Jr. over Sammy
VanStraten (Shiocton) 33-4, Fr. (Dec 6-5).
3rd Place Match
Bowen Kedrowicz (Rosholt) 22-16, So. over Patrick White
(Menominee Indian) 28-14, Jr. (Dec 7-1).
5th Place Match
Kaleb Sciborski (Weyauwega-Fremont) 11-15, Sr. over
Remington Reeck (Little Wolf HS-Manawa) 8-19, So. (Fall
1:37).

138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Brandon Peckham of Tri-County
2nd Place – Travis Wollenberg of Bonduel
3rd Place – Daryn Claussen of Little Wolf HS-Manawa
4th Place – Bailey Balistreire of Weyauwega-Fremont
5th Place – Jesse Sprague of Wittenberg-Birnamwood
6th Place – Kyle Groshek of Rosholt
1st Place Match
Brandon Peckham (Tri-County) 27-9, Fr. over Travis
Wollenberg (Bonduel) 27-10, Sr. (Dec 4-2).
3rd Place Match
Daryn Claussen (Little Wolf HS-Manawa) 22-12, Jr. over
Bailey Balistreire (Weyauwega-Fremont) 7-14, Jr. (Fall
1:57).
5th Place Match
Jesse Sprague (Wittenberg-Birnamwood) 12-6, Sr. over () , .
(Dec 9-8).

145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Austin Riehl of Shiocton
2nd Place – Oliver Radtke of Weyauwega-Fremont
3rd Place – Griffin Magee of Wittenberg-Birnamwood
4th Place – Antonio Mahkimetas of Menominee Indian
5th Place – Zack Johnson of Little Wolf HS-Manawa
6th Place – Grant Krogwold of Amherst
1st Place Match
Austin Riehl (Shiocton) 30-2, Sr. over Oliver Radtke
(Weyauwega-Fremont) 25-6, Sr. (Dec 3-2).
3rd Place Match
Griffin Magee (Wittenberg-Birnamwood) 25-15, Jr. over
Antonio Mahkimetas (Menominee Indian) 32-11, So. (Fall
0:46).
5th Place Match
Zack Johnson (Little Wolf HS-Manawa) 22-14, Fr. over Grant
Krogwold (Amherst) 13-19, Fr. (SV-1 8-7).

152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jacob Banker of Bonduel
2nd Place – Hunter Kreger of Wittenberg-Birnamwood
3rd Place – Bryce Holderman of Amherst
4th Place – Aaron Cole of Rosholt
5th Place – Trevor Young of Shiocton
6th Place – Ben Beyer of Little Wolf HS-Manawa
1st Place Match
Jacob Banker (Bonduel) 33-6, Fr. over Hunter Kreger
(Wittenberg-Birnamwood) 25-8, Sr. (Dec 2-1).
3rd Place Match
Bryce Holderman (Amherst) 10-4, Fr. over Aaron Cole
(Rosholt) 23-18, Jr. (MD 16-7).
5th Place Match
Trevor Young (Shiocton) 15-20, So. over Ben Beyer (Little
Wolf HS-Manawa) 14-20, So. (MD 14-6).

160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Dan Tauchen of Bonduel
2nd Place – Tony Kontney of Rosholt
3rd Place – Garrett Gunderson of Shiocton
4th Place – James Borgen of Amherst
5th Place – Cory Chroge of Wittenberg-Birnamwood
6th Place – Austin Marker of Weyauwega-Fremont
1st Place Match
Dan Tauchen (Bonduel) 35-2, Sr. over Tony Kontney (Rosholt)
32-8, Sr. (Dec 8-2).
3rd Place Match
Garrett Gunderson (Shiocton) 20-4, Sr. over James Borgen
(Amherst) 24-12, Sr. (Dec 3-1).
5th Place Match
Cory Chroge (Wittenberg-Birnamwood) 9-8, Sr. over Austin
Marker (Weyauwega-Fremont) 16-13, Jr. (Fall 1:11).

170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Mitch Sokolski of Bonduel
2nd Place – Alex Peplinski of Wittenberg-Birnamwood
3rd Place – Trent Moder of Shiocton
4th Place – Gavin Sneller of Amherst
5th Place – Michael Hickey of Weyauwega-Fremont
6th Place – Chase Furman of Almond Bancroft / Pacelli
1st Place Match
() , . over Alex Peplinski (Wittenberg-Birnamwood) 37-4,
So. (Dec 8-1).
3rd Place Match
Trent Moder (Shiocton) 16-21, Jr. over () , . (Fall 4:55).
5th Place Match
Michael Hickey (Weyauwega-Fremont) 3-2, Fr. over Chase
Furman (Almond Bancroft / Pacelli) 7-17, Fr. (MD 9-0).

182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Henry Fielding of Shiocton
2nd Place – Kirby Lawlis of Almond Bancroft / Pacelli
3rd Place – Kyle Komanekin of Menominee Indian
4th Place – Isaiah Griesbach of Bonduel
5th Place – Ethan Sneller of Amherst
6th Place – Jordan Kons of Little Wolf HS-Manawa
1st Place Match
Henry Fielding (Shiocton) 35-1, Jr. over Kirby Lawlis
(Almond Bancroft / Pacelli) 20-14, Sr. (Fall 2:44).
3rd Place Match
Kyle Komanekin (Menominee Indian) 18-12, So. over Isaiah
Griesbach (Bonduel) 16-17, Sr. (Fall 3:55).
5th Place Match
Ethan Sneller (Amherst) 15-16, Jr. over Jordan Kons (Little
Wolf HS-Manawa) 7-27, Fr. (Fall 1:34).

195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – August Peplinski of Wittenberg-Birnamwood
2nd Place – Max Villnow of Amherst
3rd Place – Brandon Novitski of Bonduel
4th Place – Jake Kaczorowski of Little Wolf HS-Manawa
5th Place – Dylen Kicherer of Weyauwega-Fremont
6th Place – John Koeppler of Rosholt
1st Place Match
August Peplinski (Wittenberg-Birnamwood) 40-0, Jr. over ()
, . (Fall 3:49).
3rd Place Match
() , . over Jake Kaczorowski (Little Wolf HS-Manawa) 24-13,
Sr. (Fall 0:45).
5th Place Match
Dylen Kicherer (Weyauwega-Fremont) 15-16, So. over John
Koeppler (Rosholt) 5-17, So. (Fall 0:46).

220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jack Lawlis of Almond Bancroft / Pacelli
2nd Place – Bennett Gunderson of Bonduel
3rd Place – Dylan Wieland of Wittenberg-Birnamwood
4th Place – Lucas Wiza of Rosholt
5th Place – Ben Gunderson of Shiocton
6th Place – Luke Brenner of Amherst
1st Place Match
Jack Lawlis (Almond Bancroft / Pacelli) 28-4, Sr. over
Bennett Gunderson (Bonduel) 27-11, Jr. (Dec 7-4).
3rd Place Match
Dylan Wieland (Wittenberg-Birnamwood) 30-10, Sr. over Lucas
Wiza (Rosholt) 21-19, Sr. (Fall 5:04).
5th Place Match
Ben Gunderson (Shiocton) 21-16, Fr. over Luke Brenner
(Amherst) 7-11, Jr. (Fall 5:33).

285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Cole Warzynski of Almond Bancroft / Pacelli
2nd Place – Andy Bork of Weyauwega-Fremont
3rd Place – Alenex Warrington of Menominee Indian
4th Place – Keegan Delforge of Wittenberg-Birnamwood
5th Place – Cole Thompson of Little Wolf HS-Manawa
6th Place – Zach Manning of Bonduel
1st Place Match
Cole Warzynski (Almond Bancroft / Pacelli) 38-3, Jr. over
Andy Bork (Weyauwega-Fremont) 27-4, Sr. (Dec 4-0).
3rd Place Match
Alenex Warrington (Menominee Indian) 15-19, So. over Keegan
Delforge (Wittenberg-Birnamwood) 13-20, Fr. (Fall 1:36).
5th Place Match
Cole Thompson (Little Wolf HS-Manawa) 29-10, Sr. over Zach
Manning (Bonduel) 15-12, Fr. (Fall 1:12).

Advertisements

One thought on “CWC Conference Wrestling Tournament Results

  1. Pingback: CWC Conference Wrestling Tournament 2-7-15 | wgwipublications

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s