Regionals Division 2 Wrestling AT Clintonville Results

**TOP 2 SECTIONAL QUALIFIER**

106 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Garrison Murphy of Freedom
2nd Place – Bryce Peterson of Oconto Falls
3rd Place – Zack Wauters of Peshtigo
4th Place – Brooke Koerner of Marinette
1st Place Match
Garrison Murphy (Freedom) 32-9, So. over Bryce Peterson (Oconto Falls) 25-11, Fr. (MD 14-3).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Bryce Peterson (Oconto Falls) 25-11, Fr. over Zack Wauters (Peshtigo) 30-9, Fr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Zack Wauters (Peshtigo) 30-9, Fr. over Brooke Koerner (Marinette) 7-9, Fr. (Fall 0:38).
5th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).

113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Mitch Garvey of Freedom
2nd Place – Bennett Temple of Seymour
3rd Place – Evan Konitzer of Oconto Falls
4th Place – Damien VanSleet of Peshtigo
5th Place – Randy Allgeyer of Marinette
1st Place Match
Mitch Garvey (Freedom) 33-9, So. over Bennett Temple (Seymour) 33-8, Jr. (Dec 5-0).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Bennett Temple (Seymour) 33-8, Jr. over Evan Konitzer (Oconto Falls) 23-10, So. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Evan Konitzer (Oconto Falls) 23-10, So. over Damien VanSleet (Peshtigo) 13-15, Jr. (Fall 1:10).
5th Place Match
Randy Allgeyer (Marinette) 6-17, So. over () , . (Bye).

120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Mason Manteuffel of Freedom
2nd Place – Noah Starry of Oconto Falls
3rd Place – Cole Cotherman of Clintonville
4th Place – Will Stewart of Peshtigo
5th Place – Avery Gutierrez of Seymour
1st Place Match
Mason Manteuffel (Freedom) 27-13, Sr. over Noah Starry (Oconto Falls) 12-5, Fr. (Dec 7-1).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Noah Starry (Oconto Falls) 12-5, Fr. over Cole Cotherman (Clintonville) 19-14, Jr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Cole Cotherman (Clintonville) 19-14, Jr. over Will Stewart (Peshtigo) 9-25, Fr. (Fall 3:59).
5th Place Match
Avery Gutierrez (Seymour) 3-8, So. over () , . (Bye).

126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Sam Konitzer of Oconto Falls
2nd Place – Evan Vosters of Freedom
3rd Place – Bryan Shevy of Peshtigo
4th Place – Thomas Peters of Seymour
5th Place – Bailey Fields of Clintonville
1st Place Match
Sam Konitzer (Oconto Falls) 34-3, Sr. over Evan Vosters (Freedom) 13-18, Fr. (Fall 4:55).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Evan Vosters (Freedom) 13-18, Fr. over Bryan Shevy (Peshtigo) 31-10, Sr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Bryan Shevy (Peshtigo) 31-10, Sr. over Thomas Peters (Seymour) 13-23, Fr. (Dec 10-6).
5th Place Match
Bailey Fields (Clintonville) 3-11, Fr. over () , . (Bye).

132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Cody Walrath of Freedom
2nd Place – Bryce Ash of Oconto Falls
3rd Place – Dakota Heckel of Peshtigo
4th Place – Alex VanDenHeuvel of Seymour
5th Place – Bridget Streicher of Clintonville
1st Place Match
Cody Walrath (Freedom) 33-8, Sr. over Bryce Ash (Oconto Falls) 25-12, So. (TF-1.5 0:00 (16-1)).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Bryce Ash (Oconto Falls) 25-12, So. over Dakota Heckel (Peshtigo) 14-16, Fr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Dakota Heckel (Peshtigo) 14-16, Fr. over Alex VanDenHeuvel (Seymour) 5-11, Fr. (Fall 1:10).
5th Place Match
Bridget Streicher (Clintonville) 4-18, Fr. over () , . (Bye).

138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Brett Ash of Oconto Falls
2nd Place – Dakota Brockman of Freedom
3rd Place – Tim Jerabek of Clintonville
4th Place – Colin Heckel of Peshtigo
1st Place Match
Brett Ash (Oconto Falls) 25-4, Sr. over Dakota Brockman (Freedom) 11-6, Fr. (TF-1.5 0:00 (15-0)).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Dakota Brockman (Freedom) 11-6, Fr. over Tim Jerabek (Clintonville) 28-13, Sr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Tim Jerabek (Clintonville) 28-13, Sr. over Colin Heckel (Peshtigo) 14-11, So. (Fall 1:10).
5th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).

145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Nate Trepanier of Oconto Falls
2nd Place – Blaz Daul of Freedom
3rd Place – Brandon Dable of Seymour
4th Place – Tyler Brissette of Peshtigo
5th Place – Lacey Jung of Clintonville
6th Place – Hunter Haataja of Marinette
1st Place Match
Nate Trepanier (Oconto Falls) 34-4, So. over Blaz Daul (Freedom) 23-14, Sr. (Dec 6-0).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Blaz Daul (Freedom) 23-14, Sr. over Brandon Dable (Seymour) 24-15, Sr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Brandon Dable (Seymour) 24-15, Sr. over Tyler Brissette (Peshtigo) 25-19, Jr. (Fall 5:51).
5th Place Match
Lacey Jung (Clintonville) 7-21, Fr. over Hunter Haataja (Marinette) 0-2, Fr. (Fall 0:36).

152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Dewey Krueger of Oconto Falls
2nd Place – Justin Krull of Seymour
3rd Place – Taylor Brissette of Marinette
4th Place – Sean Murphy of Freedom
5th Place – Shayne Collar of Clintonville
1st Place Match
Dewey Krueger (Oconto Falls) 36-0, Sr. over Justin Krull (Seymour) 25-14, So. (Fall 1:37).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Justin Krull (Seymour) 25-14, So. over Taylor Brissette (Marinette) 15-9, So. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Taylor Brissette (Marinette) 15-9, So. over Sean Murphy (Freedom) 23-18, Jr. (Fall 0:45).
5th Place Match
Shayne Collar (Clintonville) 14-10, Sr. over () , . (Bye).

160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Seth Vosters of Freedom
2nd Place – Jake Yatso of Oconto Falls
3rd Place – Clayton VanLanen of Seymour
4th Place – Jason Bilek of Clintonville
5th Place – Paul Lemke of Peshtigo
1st Place Match
Seth Vosters (Freedom) 38-4, Jr. over Jake Yatso (Oconto Falls) 25-12, . (MD 14-3).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Jake Yatso (Oconto Falls) 25-12, . over Clayton VanLanen (Seymour) 13-10, Jr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Clayton VanLanen (Seymour) 13-10, Jr. over Jason Bilek (Clintonville) 9-20, Fr. (Fall 1:15).
5th Place Match
Paul Lemke (Peshtigo) 9-25, So. over () , . (Bye).

170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Shane Marquardt of Peshtigo
2nd Place – Brice Delzer of Oconto Falls
3rd Place – Tanner Brockman of Freedom
4th Place – Matt Eisch of Seymour
5th Place – Trevor Gabriel of Marinette
1st Place Match
Shane Marquardt (Peshtigo) 39-7, Sr. over Brice Delzer (Oconto Falls) 21-15, So. (Dec 4-0).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Brice Delzer (Oconto Falls) 21-15, So. over Tanner Brockman (Freedom) 12-8, So. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Tanner Brockman (Freedom) 12-8, So. over Matt Eisch (Seymour) 13-23, Jr. (Fall 2:27).
5th Place Match
Trevor Gabriel (Marinette) 9-9, Sr. over () , . (Bye).

182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Mac Winkler of Oconto Falls
2nd Place – Jake VanGrinsven of Freedom
3rd Place – Jake Jagielski of Peshtigo
4th Place – Samuel Blank of Seymour
5th Place – Christian Yahnel of Marinette
1st Place Match
Mac Winkler (Oconto Falls) 26-11, So. over Jake VanGrinsven (Freedom) 20-12, Sr. (OT 5-3).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Jake VanGrinsven (Freedom) 20-12, Sr. over Jake Jagielski (Peshtigo) 23-15, Sr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Jake Jagielski (Peshtigo) 23-15, Sr. over Samuel Blank (Seymour) 10-19, So. (Dec 12-7).
5th Place Match
Christian Yahnel (Marinette) 14-16, Jr. over () , . (Bye).

195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Ramsey Bloy of Freedom
2nd Place – Kevin Vandenlangenberg of Seymour
3rd Place – Kyle Wolf of Oconto Falls
4th Place – Chase Jung of Clintonville
5th Place – Cam Lepkowski of Peshtigo
1st Place Match
Ramsey Bloy (Freedom) 39-1, Sr. over Kevin Vandenlangenberg (Seymour) 19-4, Sr. (Fall 4:05).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Kevin Vandenlangenberg (Seymour) 19-4, Sr. over Kyle Wolf (Oconto Falls) 23-13, Jr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Kyle Wolf (Oconto Falls) 23-13, Jr. over Chase Jung (Clintonville) 16-14, Jr. (Dec 9-2).
5th Place Match
Cam Lepkowski (Peshtigo) 7-10, So. over () , . (Bye).

220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Evan Philibeck of Freedom
2nd Place – Alex Everard of Seymour
3rd Place – Seth Matz of Oconto Falls
1st Place Match
Evan Philibeck (Freedom) 32-9, Jr. over Alex Everard (Seymour) 31-10, Sr. (Fall 4:57).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Alex Everard (Seymour) 31-10, Sr. over Seth Matz (Oconto Falls) 6-11, Fr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Seth Matz (Oconto Falls) 6-11, Fr. over () , . (Bye).
5th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).

285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Alex Rohan of Freedom
2nd Place – Kaleb Westcott of Oconto Falls
3rd Place – Gavin Brissette of Peshtigo
4th Place – Ethan Taubel of Seymour
1st Place Match
Alex Rohan (Freedom) 25-15, So. over Kaleb Westcott (Oconto Falls) 19-15, Jr. (Fall 2:32).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Kaleb Westcott (Oconto Falls) 19-15, Jr. over Gavin Brissette (Peshtigo) 21-16, Fr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Gavin Brissette (Peshtigo) 21-16, Fr. over Ethan Taubel (Seymour) 1-2, Fr. (Fall 4:23).
5th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).

Advertisements

One thought on “Regionals Division 2 Wrestling AT Clintonville Results

  1. Pingback: Division 2 Regional Wrestling AT Clintonville | wgwipublications

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s